null

Policies and Terms

PRIVACY POLICY

EZDEALIN

This site is owned and operated by EZDealin Inc. This policy is relevant to all Internet properties owned by EZDealin Inc.

TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

EZDealin Inc collects information if you visit our internet properties AND register for a contest or a newsletter, purchase products, obtain information regarding one of our products, enroll as a member in an online community owned by EZDealin Inc, request other information, or otherwise communicate with us about our offerings. The information we collect about you can include name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card number and expiration date, password, purchase history, IP address, what web sites visitors come from, which pages are visited at this web site, and information about online activities that are directly linked to them.

EZDealin Inc uses Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic via Google advertising cookies and identifiers, in addition to data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation. For more information, or to learn how to opt out, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy.

USE OF THIS INFORMATION

EZDealin Inc will collect and use your information to render services to you; respond to your inquiries; market and sell to you products, programs, and services offered by EZDealin Inc. EZDealin Inc will NOT sell or rent your information to any other companies or affiliates. In addition, EZDealin Inc may use information to conduct other legitimate business activities, such as protecting the security of the Internet properties and of EZDealin Inc networks, guarding against potential liability, engaging in debt collection, responding to a court order or subpoena, preventing fraud, complying with law, and complying with a legally permitted inquiry by a government agency or regulator.

If necessary for the purposes mentioned above, EZDealin Inc may transfer your information to third parties and these third parties may use your information for such purposes. These third parties may include EZDealin Inc dealers, advisors, companies providing products and services (such as IT systems suppliers) to EZDealin Inc and, to the extent required by law, regulatory authorities (including tax authorities).

We may share anonymous aggregated demographic and general trend information with any third party we choose.

YOUR CHOICES

You may request, at any time, that the information you provide not be used for direct marketing purposes by EZDealin Inc by indicating at your time of purchase that you do not wish to receive these communications or by “opting out” when you do receive a communication. Opt outs are present at the bottom of all communications.

Written correspondence for removal from our direct marketing efforts should be made to:

 

EZDealin Inc
114 Commerce Park Drive
Thomasville, GA 31757

OUR USE OF “COOKIES” AND OTHER COMPUTER INFORMATION

As is the case with many sites, when you visit Internet properties and complete a registration form, we will place a “cookie” on your computer, which helps us identify you more quickly when you return. Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive and are used in website system administration to keep track of movement of an individual from one screen to another. We will use “cookies” alone or in conjunction with other devices described below, to understand how you arrived at our web sites, to determine which pages or information you find most useful or interesting at our own web sites, and to make choices about how to deliver the most relevant marketing messages about our products to you. This information may also be used by our staff to detect and resolve web site problems and to assist with customer support concerns.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser settings to prevent acceptance a “cookie” offered by a web site. If you experience any problems using our website, please contact through the 'Contact Us' form or by mail:

EZDealin Inc
Attn: Internet Department
114 Commerce Park Drive
Thomasville, GA 31757

DATA SECURITY

To prevent unauthorized access to your information, we have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures (including Secured Socket Layer technology for credit card transactions). We will use various electronic means to keep transaction information transferred over the Internet as secure as generally available transaction technology reasonably permits.

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of children. For this reason, we do not collect or maintain information from children we know are under 13 except as permitted by law.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

Effective as of January 1, 2020

If you are a California resident, the processing of certain personal data about you may be subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and other applicable California state privacy laws. Beginning January 1, 2020, the CCPA gives you certain rights with respect to the processing of your personal data (known as “personal information”, as described in under the CCPA).

This supplement provides additional privacy disclosures and informs you of your additional rights as a California resident, and should be read in conjunction with our Privacy Policy.

 

Personal Information Collected and Processed

EZDealin Privacy Policy sets forth the categories of personal information that EZDealin collects and processes about you, a description of each category, and the sources from which we obtain each category.

Requests to Exercise Your Rights

RIGHT TO KNOW REQUEST – Under the CCPA, you have a right to request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information over the prior 12 months, and ask that we provide you with the following information:

Categories of and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

Categories of sources from which we collect personal information.

Purposes for collecting, using, or selling personal information.

Categories of third parties with which we share personal information.

Categories of personal information disclosed about you for a business purpose.

If applicable, categories of personal information sold about you and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to which the personal information was sold.

To make a verifiable request for information about the personal information we have collected about you, please make a request by using the ‘Contact Us’ form and submit an inquiry “I want to make a download copy of my data”.

RIGHT TO DELETE REQUEST – You also have a right to request that we delete personal information, subject to certain exceptions. You may exercise your right to delete by using the ‘Contact Us’ form and submit an inquiry “I want to permanently delete my data”.

HOUSEHOLD REQUESTS – We currently do not collect household data. If all the members of a household makes a Right to Know or Right to Delete request, we will respond as if the requests are individual requests.

REQUESTS, GENERALLY – Please note, if you did not register for a newsletter or contest, or purchase a product, we will not have enough information about you to verify your Right to Know and Right to Delete requests, as we do not keep sufficient information necessary to reidentify and link you to a prior visit to the website where data may have been collected. As such, we will be unable to verify and honor your requests. You may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information twice per 12-month period. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights under the CCPA.

REQUESTS MADE THROUGH AGENTS – You may designate, in writing or through a power of attorney, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require the agent to provide proof you have authorized it to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.

Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

In the preceding 12 months, EZDealin has disclosed certain data from the following categories of personal information to the categories of recipients who registered for a newsletter or contest, or purchased product, for one or more business purposes:

User Data

Usage Data

Payment and Purchase Data

Contests, Surveys and Sweepstakes Data

Sale of Personal Information

Under the CCPA, a “sale” means providing to a third party personal information for valuable consideration. It does not necessarily mean money was exchanged for the transfer of personal information. We have taken substantial steps to identify whether any of our data sharing arrangements would constitute a “sale” under the CCPA. Due to the complexities and ambiguities in the CCPA, we will continue to evaluate some of our third party relationships as we wait for final implementing regulations and guidance. For example, it is currently unclear whether the use of certain types of advertising partners would be considered a sale under CCPA. We provide Usage Data to advertising partners, which enables us to provide you with interest-based advertising. If you prefer not to receive interest-based advertising, please opt out by going to your account privacy settings and using the tailored ads opt out toggle. For more information on interest-based advertising, please see our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. We will continue to update our business practices as regulatory guidance becomes available and provides clarity on what constitutes a sale transaction, particularly in the advertising ecosystem.

Contact Us

You may contact us by using the ‘Contact Us’ form.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions about our Privacy Policy or its application, please contact us by using the ‘Contact Us’ form or write to us at:

EZDealin Inc
Attn: Internet Department
114 Commerce Park Drive
Thomasville, GA 31757

LINKS

To improve your web experience, EZDealin Inc posts third party links to websites that are relevant. When you click on one of these links, you will be transferred out of our web site and connected to the web site of the organization or company that you selected. Because EZDealin Inc does not control these sites (even if an affiliation exists between our web sites and a third party site), you are encouraged to review their individual privacy notices. If you visit a web site that is linked to our sites, you should consult that site’s privacy policy before providing any information.

 

CHANGES IN PRACTICES

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time, and any changes will be posted here. If we materially change our privacy practices to permit us to share more information about you than we stated we would share, or to permit disclosures of information about you to additional types of parties, we will take reasonable measures to inform you of these changes in advance. You will then have a reasonable opportunity to change your opt-out preference.

LEGAL NOTICE

TERMS OF USE

EFFECTIVE AS OF JANUARY 1, 2020

The materials on this site (“Site”) are provided by EZDealin Inc (“EZDealin”) and may be used only for informational purposes. By using the Site you agree to be bound by these terms and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. If you do not agree to these terms, you should not use this Site, so please review the terms carefully.

EZDealin reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter these terms and conditions at any time and the same shall immediately become effective upon the posting. By use of this Site after such posting you agree to be bound by updates and changes. Further EZDealin reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to edit or delete any documents, information or other content appearing on the Site.

The content, organization, gathering, compilation, magnetic translation, digital conversion and other matters related to the Site are protected under applicable copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary and intellectual property rights, and you do not acquire ownership rights to any Site content or material. Permission is granted to display, copy, distribute and download materials on this Site for noncommercial purposes only, provided the materials are not modified, all copyright and other proprietary notices are kept intact, and none of the software material is decompiled, reverse engineered or disassembled. You may not use the content or material related to the Site for republication, distribution, assignment, sale, preparation of derivative works or other use without EZDealin’ prior written consent.

ALL MATERIALS ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT POSSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, EZDEALIN HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL EZDEALIN BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION DAMAGES RESULTING FROM THE LOSS OF USE, DATA OR PROFITS), ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH, OR IN CONTEMPLATION OF THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF MATERIALS PROVIDED ON THIS SITE EVEN IF EZDEALIN HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

All responsibility or liability for any damages caused by viruses that may infect your computer equipment on account of your access to, use of or browsing in the Site, or downloading of any materials from this Site, is your responsibility and not that of EZDealin. You also specifically acknowledge and agree that EZDealin is not liable for any defamatory, offensive or illegal conduct of any user and that you will not be involved in such activity as it relates to the Site.

The site may contain links to other sites on the Internet, which are owned and operated by third parties. You acknowledge that EZDealin is not responsible for the availability of, or the content located on or through, any such site. EZDealin is providing these links to you only as a convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by EZDealin of the site.

EZDealin reserves the right, and you authorize EZDealin to the use and assignment of all information regarding Site uses by you and all information you may provide.

You agree to indemnify, defend and save EZDealin, its employees and affiliates harmless from and against any liability, loss, claim, litigation and expense, including reasonable attorney’s fees, related to your violation of this Agreement or use of the Site.

This agreement constitutes the entire agreement between EZDealin and you, as a user of the Site, and supersedes all prior agreements and understandings with respect to the Site, its content and materials and the subject matter of this Agreement. This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the State of Colorado without regard to its conflict of laws or provisions. EZDealin’ failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Agreement will not be deemed a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of this Agreement remain in full force and effect. You agree that regardless of any law or statute to the contrary, and claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the Suite must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose.